Season: 2019

BV GREY 13U

2020 ROSTER

#1   Joey Cappell
#2   Landon Blank
#3   Cohen Pease
#3   Ben Imling
#4   AJ Grese
#4   Nelson Horvwalt
#6   Ryan Cortes
#7   Brian Charles
#9   Kyle Bainer
#10  Gavin Miller
#11  Mikey Tetlow
#13  Damian Bosco
#14  Michelle Jellison
#15  Justin Frank
#16  Jonah Willochell
#17  Thomas Medwig
#18  Joshua Jackowski
#22  Charlie Nigut
#23  Lincoln Johnson
#25  Cy Herchelroath
#27  Maddox Yost
#32  Ryan Buchleitner
#40  Jonah Sackrowitz

*** rosters will be split at a later date

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s GREY

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

May 8 – 10    No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25    Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

June 6 – 7   No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

June 19 – 21 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 26 – 28   Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

BV BLACK 15U

2021 ROSTER

**  Ryan Dumpman
**  Ben Kern
**  Derek Curry
**  Alec Warden
**  Zane Griffaton
**  Evan Tice
**  Iain Callan
**  Eli Krek
**  Nathan Barr
**  Adam Ledbetter
** Ryan Carpenter

 

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 15s BLACK – winter

 

2021 SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

May 28 – 30   Kent State University (Kent, OH)
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 4 – 6   Slippery Rock University (Slippery Rock, PA)
https://www.slipperyrockbaseballcamps.com/

June 18 – 20   Seton Hill University (Greensburg, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

June 24 – 27   Midwest Showcase (Akron, OH)
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/home

July  2 – 4   Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

July 9 – 11   Buckeye Elite (Columbus, OH)
https://www.buckeyeelite.com/

July 16 – 18   Mercyhurst University (Erie, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

BV RED 15U / 16U

2021 ROSTER

 

 

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

 

2021 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

 

BV BLACK 14U

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 14s Red & Black Winter

 

2021 SPRING & SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 30 – May 2   May Madness (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/

May 15 – 16   6th Annual Derby Dinger (Morgantown, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/tournaments/baseball-tournaments/

May 22 – 23  USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://crpdsports.org/youth/baseball

June 3 – 6  Butler University (Indianapolis, IN)
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 10 – 13   College Prospect Showcase (Kent, OH)
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/

June 17 – 20   Fathers Day Challenge (Beaver Falls, PA)
https://playnetb.com/

July 2 – 5   4th of July Fireworks (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

July 16 – 18  Mercyhurst College (Erie, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

July 21 – 26  Triple Crown Nationals (Myrtle Beach, SC)
https://www.triplecrownsports.com/

BV RED 17U

 2021 ROSTER

29  Cameron Lapinto – Clarion HS (2022) – 1B – C
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/cameron_lapinto
00  Bryson Huwar – Clarion-Limestone HS (2022) – P/OF
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/bryson_huwar
55  Cooper Stalla – Hopewell HS (2022) – OF
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/couper_stala
6  Anthony Lasala – Hopewell HS (2022) – OF/MI/P
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/anthony_lasala
21  Ryan Jones – Blackhawk HS (2022) – MI
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/ryan_jones11
**  Chris Mullins – Hopewell HS (2022) – C/1B
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/chris_mullins
71  Cole Grable – Ambridge HS (2022) – SS/3B
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/cole_grable
20  Jacob Barca – Taylor Allderdice HS (2021) – 3B/OF
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/jacob_barca
**  Josh Reed – Blackhawk HS (2022) – 1B/LHP
12  Derrick Shields – Mt. Lebanon (2022) – RHP
**  Brian Vogel – Seton Lasalle HS (2022) – MI
4  Klay Durham – Moon HS (2021) – C
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/klay_durham
23  Colton Shaffer – Neshannock HS (2022) – 3B/C/P
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/colton_shaffer
18  Andrew Sokol – Belle Vernon HS (2022) – 1B/OF/LHP
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/andrew_sokol
**  Aiden Williams – Shaler HS (2021) – C/3B/OF
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/aiden_williams2
**  Sean McAleer – Avonworth HS (2021) – CI/P
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/sean_mcaleer
**  Alec Engelmore – Shaler HS (2021) – INF/P
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/alec_engelmore
**  Tyler Lander – Penn-Trafford HS (2021) – RHP
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/tyler_lander


2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Sunday, January 10 – Sunday, February 28
@ New Castle Facility

6:00 PM – 7:20 PM Infielders Only
   * we will have 2 groups, 1 fielding and 1 hitting. (than they will switch)
7:20 PM – 8:00 PM Pitchers & Catchers
   * anybody that pitches, will throw bullpens to the catchers
8:00 PM – 9:00 PM Outfielders & Catchers
   * Catchers & Outfielders will hit and do their defensive work.

 

2021 SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

June 3 – 6       Butler University   (Indianapolis, IN)
Additional Colleges:  N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 10- 13           Kent State University (Kent, OH)
Additional Colleges:  Walsh University, Baldwin Wallace College, Oberlin College, College of Wooster
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/home

June 17 – 19     Mercyhurst University (Erie, PA) 
Additional Colleges:  N/A

June 25 – 27     University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Additional Colleges:  University of Richmond, Lynchburg University, VMI, James Madison University, Liberty University
https://dynamicbaseball.org/

July 2 – 5          Kent State University (Kent, OH)
Additional Colleges: 
Walsh University, Baldwin Wallace College, Oberlin College, College of Wooster
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/home

July 9 – 11       OFF
Additional Colleges:  N/A

July 16 – 18      Washington & Jefferson University (Washington, PA)
Showcase Event:  college coaches on field

July 21 – 25       Wright State University   (Dayton, OH)
Additional Colleges:  N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

July 30 – Aug 1     University of North Carolina (Chappel HIll, NC)
Additional Colleges:  Duke University, Elon University, Campbell University
https://dynamicbaseball.org/

  • this is not final schedule, the West Virginia University tournament is not posted yet.

BV WHITE 13U

2021 ROSTERS

#28  Jackson Burt
#25  Derek Falvo
#15  Jake Federouch
#3   JR Rieg
#4   Brady Soltes
#14  Owen Turoski
**  Joe Amberson
**  Jacob Adamczyk
**  Nolan Laskovich
**  Eric Carson
**  Brendan Maloney

 

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s WHITE – winter

 

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 23 – 25   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 1 – 2  West Penn Elite (New Waterford, OH)
http://www.westpennelite.com/

May 8 – 9   AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

May 22 – 23   USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 29 – 30   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 11 – 13 Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 18 – 20   Sports Force (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

June 25 – 27   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

BV WHITE 14U

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 14s WHITE & GREY – winter

 

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

May 14 – 16  West Penn Elite (New Waterford, OH)
http://www.westpennelite.com/

May 22 – 23   USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 29 – 30   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 4 – 6 AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

June 12 – 13  Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 19 – 20   Tourney Time (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 25 – 27   Memorial Day Bash (Kent, OH)
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/

July 9 – 11   Buckeye Elite (Columbus, OH)
https://www.buckeyeelite.com/

BV BLACK 13U

2021 ROSTER

**  Jayvon Thompson
**  Charlie Manzi
#35  Noah Kaszer
#14  Johnny Brenner
**   Drew Donovan
**  Brendan Stecik
**  Harrison Moore
**  Charlie Smetana
#5   William Petty
#9   Ryan Reese
**    Logan Plummer
#20  Julian Tranovich
#1   Ross Harris Jr.

* rosters are always subject to change

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s Black – Winter


2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 16 – 18  AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

April 24 – 25   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

May 8 – 9   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 16   Tourney Time (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

May 22 – 23   USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 29 – 30  Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

June 11 – 13 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

June 18 – 20   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 25 – 27   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

July 1 – 4   Sports Force (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

July 9 – 11  AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

BV BLACK 12U

2021 ROSTER

***   Nico Sanders
***   Carter Mason
***   Jackson Reese
***   Adam Wells
***   Evan Hagler
***   Shaurya Kapoor
***   Jake Warnagiris
***   Tanner Friedberg
***   Ryan Joyce
***   Connor Temple
***   Nathan Weber
***   Rocco Bautti
***   Jackson Popp

  * rosters are always subject to change

 

2021 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 12s Black Winter

 

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 16 – 18  AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

April 24 – 25   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

May 1 – 2  West Penn Elite (New Waterford, OH)
http://www.westpennelite.com/

May 8 – 9   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 16   Tourney Time (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

May 22 – 23   USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

June 4 – 6  AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

June 11 – 13 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

June 18 – 20   Sports Force (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

June 25 – 27   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

July 2 – 8  Cooperstown Dreams Parks
www.cooperstowndreampark.com

BV BLACK 11U

2021 ROSTER

#3   Owen Herrick
#4   Zachary Marantis
#5   Adam Malichky
#6   Evan Owens
#12  Kaden Mumaw
#23  Justin Amos
#24  Jake Karner
***   Dom Mineo
***   Madox Skrlac
***   Noah Cornelius
***   Antonio Perri

 * rosters are always subject to change

 

2021 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 11s Red and Black Winter

 

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 24- 25   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

May 8 – 9   No Offseason (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 16   Tourney Time (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

May 22 – 23   USSSA NIT (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 29 – 30  Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 4 – 6  AAU Baseball (Belle Vernon, PA)
https://www.playaaubaseball.com/western-pennsylvania

June 18 – 20   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 25 – 27 Ripken (Aberdeen, MD)
https://www.ripkenbaseball.com/

July 2- 4 Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

July 9 – 11  Sports at the Beach (Rehoboth Beach, DE)
https://www.sportsatthebeach.com/