Season: 2019

BV GREY 13U

2020 ROSTER

#1   Joey Cappell
#2   Landon Blank
#3   Cohen Pease
#3   Ben Imling
#4   AJ Grese
#4   Nelson Horvwalt
#6   Ryan Cortes
#7   Brian Charles
#9   Kyle Bainer
#10  Gavin Miller
#11  Mikey Tetlow
#13  Damian Bosco
#14  Michelle Jellison
#15  Justin Frank
#16  Jonah Willochell
#17  Thomas Medwig
#18  Joshua Jackowski
#22  Charlie Nigut
#23  Lincoln Johnson
#25  Cy Herchelroath
#27  Maddox Yost
#32  Ryan Buchleitner
#40  Jonah Sackrowitz

*** rosters will be split at a later date

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s GREY

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

May 8 – 10    No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25    Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

June 6 – 7   No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

June 19 – 21 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 26 – 28   Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

BV WHITE 15U

2020 ROSTER

TBD

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

TBD

 

2020 SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TBD

BV RED 15U / 16U

2020 ROSTER

#8   Alex Ahlstrom – Dunkirk High School
#7   Chase Edwards – University High School (WV)
#99  Gabe Finale – Seton LaSalle High School
#12  Samuel Georgiana – Seton Lasalle High School
#2   Nick Longo – West Allegheny High School
#34  Dylan McElhinney – Grove City High School
#10  Anthony Miller – New Castle High School
#00  Josh Obrist – Beaver High School
#5   Garrett Pander – Beaver High School
#21  Brian Reed – Seton LaSalle High School
#26  Tyler Smith – Mt. Lebanon High School
#23  Logan Thomm –
#31  Brian Vogel – Seton LaSalle High School
#25  Brett Wagner – Seton LaSalle High School
#43  Austyn Winklebach – Pittsburgh Central Catholic High School

Coach:  Adam Liberatore & Nate Nery

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Sunday, January 5 – Sunday, February 23
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM @ Sports Zone Academy – New Castle

 

2020 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

June 5 – 7     Kent State University (Kent, OH)
Additional Colleges:  Walsh University, Baldwin Wallace College, Oberlin College, College of Wooster
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/home

June 12 – 14  Western Michigan University (Kalamazoo, MI)
Additional Colleges:  N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 19 – 21   University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Additional Colleges: University of Richmond, Lynchburg University, VMI, James Madison University, Liberty University
https://dynamicbaseball.org/

July 2 – 5         West Virginia University (Morgantown, WV)
Additional Colleges:  Salem University, Alderson Broaddeus University
https://dynamicbaseball.org/

July 17 – 19     University of Toledo (Toledo, OH)
Additional Colleges:  N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

July 24 – 26     University of Pittsburgh (Pittsburgh, PA)
Showcase Event: college coaches on field
https://www.pittbaseballcamp.com/

possible additions
July 10 – 12 Purdue University

BV BLACK 14U

2020 ROSTER

#21  Nathan Barr
#11  Iain Callan
#39  Ryan Carpenter
#66  Derek Curry
#7   Ryan Dumpman
#34  Zane Griffaton
#99  Ben Kern
#18  Eli Krek
#22  Adam Ledbetter
#55  Evan Tice
#1   Alec Warden

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 14s BLACK

 

2020 SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

May 22 – 24 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

May 29 – 31 Kent State University (Kent, OH)
Additional Colleges: N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 6 – 7 Tourney Time (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 19 – 21  Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

June 27 – 28   No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

July 2 – 5  Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

July 10 – 12   Mercyhurst University Showcase (Erie, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

BV RED 17U

 2020 ROSTER

#1   Jonathan Wetherholt – 2B – Mars High School (2021)
committed:  West Virginia University

#2   Tyler Casciato – SS / RHP – Central Catholic High School (2021)
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/tyler_casciato/

#3  Jack Pawlowicz – C – Central Catholic High School (2021)

#7 Chase Kriebel – 1B / LHP – Clarion Area High School (2022)
committed:  Florida Gulf Coast University

#10 Gavin Miller – MI / RHP – West Allegheny High School (2022)
committed:  University of Auburn

#14 Jackson Hower – OF / RHP – McDowell HIgh School (2022)
committed:  Dartmouth College

#16 Christian Zilli – 3B / 1B / RHP – Hempfield High School (2021)
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/christian_zilli/

#18 Andrew Sokol – LHP / 1B / OF – Belle Vernon High School (2022)
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/andrew_sokol

#19 Cole Slaugenhoup – C / 3B / P – Clarion Area High School (2022)

#23 Colten Shaffer – C / MI / P – Neshannock High School (2022)

#24 Mitchell Schultz – OF / P – Mars High School (2021)
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/mitchell_schultz

#34 Chris Juchno – OF – McDowell High School (2021)
https://sportsrecruits.com/athlete/chris_juchno/

#42 Max Engle – LHP – Seneca Valley High School (2022)

#44 Daniel Snyder – MI / RHP – McDowell High School (2022)
committed:  University of Louisville

#52 Drew Lafferty – 3B/RHP – Seton Lasalle High School (2021)
committed: University of Kentucky

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Sunday, January 5 – Sunday, February 23
6:00 PM – 7:30 PM @ Sports Zone Academy – New Castle

 

2020 SPRING TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

May 28 – 31       Xavier University   (Cincinnati, OH)
Additional Colleges:  N/A
https://www.pastimetournaments.com/

June 5- 7           Kent State University (Kent, OH)
Additional Colleges:  Walsh University, Baldwin Wallace College, Oberlin College, College of Wooster
https://www.midwestchallengebaseballtournaments.com/home

June 19 – 21     University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
Additional Colleges:  University of Richmond, Lynchburg University, VMI, James Madison University, Liberty University
https://dynamicbaseball.org/

July 2 – 5           West Virginia University (Morgantown, WV)
Additional Colleges:  Salem University, Alderson Broaddus University
  https://dynamicbaseball.org/

July 18 – 19       University of Delaware (Newark, DE)
Showcase Event:  college coaches on field
https://futurestarz.net/tournaments/

possible additions
July 10 – 12      Purdue University

BV WHITE 13U

2020 ROSTERS

#1   Joey Cappell
#2   Landon Blank
#3   Cohen Pease
#3   Ben Imling
#4   AJ Grese
#4   Nelson Horvwalt
#6   Ryan Cortes
#7   Brian Charles
#9   Kyle Bainer
#10  Gavin Miller
#11  Mikey Tetlow
#13  Damian Bosco
#14  Michelle Jellison
#15  Justin Frank
#16  Jonah Willochell
#17  Thomas Medwig
#18  Joshua Jackowski
#22  Charlie Nigut
#23  Lincoln Johnson
#25  Cy Herchelroath
#27  Maddox Yost
#32  Ryan Buchleitner
#40  Jonah Sackrowitz

*** rosters will be split at a later date

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s WHITE

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

May 8 – 10    No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25    Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

June 6 – 7   No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

June 19 – 21 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 26 – 28   Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

BV WHITE 14U

2019 Roster

 

2019 Winter Practice Schedule

BV 14s WHITE

2019 Tournament Schedule

May 24 – 26         NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
June 1 – 2            Tournament TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
June 7 – 9            Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
June 14 – 16        NETB ( Beaver Falls, PA)
June 28 – July 1   Atlantic Coast (Pittsburgh, PA)
July 13 – 14         No Off Season (Tarentum, PA)

BV BLACK 13U

2020 ROSTER

#18  Brock Budacki
#6   Ty Butler
#35  Davis Dattilo
#5   Connor Ealy
#9   Codi Fennell
#1   Adam Fernandez
#21  Lucas Henn
#10  Christian Lucarelli
#28  Andrew Malichky
#4   Brady Mayo
#22  Jake Phillips
#8   Rocco Serafino
#23  Nolan Wagoner

Coach:   Adam Liberatore & Todd Weischedel

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s BLACK


2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

April 24 – 26  No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 1 – 3 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 22 – 24 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 13 – 14   Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 19 – 21  Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

July 10 – 12   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

 

BV BLACK 12U

2020 ROSTER

#12  Eric Carson
#7   Jake Cooper
#3   Drew Donovan
#2   Levi Gladu
#13  Harrison Moore
#97  Logan Plummer
#22  Dillon Pomocki
#23  Charlie Smetana
#29  Brendan Stecik
#6   Jayvon Thompson
#00  Caden Wills
#34  Hudson Wolbert

Coach:   Todd Weischedel

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 12s BLACK

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19 Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

April 24 – 26 No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 1 – 3 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 8 – 10 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 22 – 24 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 13 – 14 Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 20 – 21 Ripken (Aberdeen, MD)
https://www.ripkenbaseball.com/

June 27 – July 3   Cooperstown Dreams Park (Cooperstown, NY)
http://www.cooperstowndreamspark.com/

BV BLACK 11U

2019 Roster

  1. Brendan S.
  2. Charlie S.
  3. Drew D.
  4. Hudson W.
  5. Jackson B.
  6. Jake C.
  7. Jason H.
  8. JR R.
  9. Kyle K.
  10. Logan P.
  11. Noah K.
  12. RJ S.

Coach:   Todd Weischedel