League: 12U

BV WHITE 12U

2020 ROSTER

#21  Mekhi Bouman
#28  Jackson Burt
#1   Dom Cortese
#5   Andrew Cross
#25  Derek Falvo
#15  Jake Federouch
#44  Billy George
#3   JR Rieg
#12  Chase Smith
#4   Brady Soltes
#14  Owen Turoski

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 12s WHITE

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19 No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 2 – 3 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

May 8 – 10 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 15 – 17  Future Starz (Hershey, PA)
https://futurestarz.net/

May 23 – 24  Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

May 30 – 31  West Penn Elite (Pittsburgh, PA)
http://www.westpennelite.com/

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 20 – 25  Cooperstown Dreams Park (Cooperstown, NY)
http://www.cooperstowndreamspark.com/

 

BV BLACK 12U

2020 ROSTER

#12  Eric Carson
#7   Jake Cooper
#3   Drew Donovan
#2   Levi Gladu
#13  Harrison Moore
#97  Logan Plummer
#22  Dillon Pomocki
#23  Charlie Smetana
#29  Brendan Stecik
#6   Jayvon Thompson
#00  Caden Wills
#34  Hudson Wolbert

Coach:   Todd Weischedel

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 12s BLACK

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19 Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

April 24 – 26 No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 1 – 3 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 8 – 10 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 22 – 24 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 13 – 14 Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 20 – 21 Ripken (Aberdeen, MD)
https://www.ripkenbaseball.com/

June 27 – July 3   Cooperstown Dreams Park (Cooperstown, NY)
http://www.cooperstowndreamspark.com/

BV RED 12U

2020 ROSTER

#24  Dawson Cook
#7   Cooper Hochendoner
#34  Kaden Jones
#35  Noah Kaszer
#27  Kyle Krause
#6   CJ Proch
#26  Nolan Stefaniak
#21  Max Tanner
#1   Luke Williams
#5  Jonah Williamson
#2  Jackson Zahn

Coach:   Brian Smith

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 12s RED

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

April 24 – 26   Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

May 8 – 10 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 13 – 14  Ripken (Aberdeen, MD)
https://www.ripkenbaseball.com/

June 20 – 21 Omaha in Ohio (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

June 25 – 28 Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

July 2 -5 Sports at the Beach (Rehobeth Beach, DE)
https://www.sportsatthebeach.com/

July 10 – 12 No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

July 18 – 23  Cooperstown Dreams Park (Cooperstown, NY)
http://www.cooperstowndreamspark.com/