League: 13U

BV WHITE 13U

2020 ROSTERS

#1   Joey Cappell
#2   Landon Blank
#3   Cohen Pease
#3   Ben Imling
#4   AJ Grese
#4   Nelson Horvwalt
#6   Ryan Cortes
#7   Brian Charles
#9   Kyle Bainer
#10  Gavin Miller
#11  Mikey Tetlow
#13  Damian Bosco
#14  Michelle Jellison
#15  Justin Frank
#16  Jonah Willochell
#17  Thomas Medwig
#18  Joshua Jackowski
#22  Charlie Nigut
#23  Lincoln Johnson
#25  Cy Herchelroath
#27  Maddox Yost
#32  Ryan Buchleitner
#40  Jonah Sackrowitz

*** rosters will be split at a later date

 

2020 WINTER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s WHITE

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

May 8 – 10    No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25    Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

June 6 – 7   No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

June 19 – 21 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 26 – 28   Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

BV BLACK 13U

2020 ROSTER

#18  Brock Budacki
#6   Ty Butler
#35  Davis Dattilo
#5   Connor Ealy
#9   Codi Fennell
#1   Adam Fernandez
#21  Lucas Henn
#10  Christian Lucarelli
#28  Andrew Malichky
#4   Brady Mayo
#22  Jake Phillips
#8   Rocco Serafino
#23  Nolan Wagoner

Coach:   Adam Liberatore & Todd Weischedel

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s BLACK


2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19   Next Level Sports (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

April 24 – 26  No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

May 1 – 3 Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 15 – 17 USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 22 – 24 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

June 6 – 7 Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 13 – 14   Team Sports Ohio Baseball (Youngstown, OH)
https://www.ohiobaseball.com/

June 19 – 21  Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

July 10 – 12   NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

 

BV RED 13U

2020 ROSTER

#7   Gary Hatfield
#19  Johnny Husband
#00  Luke Kosko
#14  Derek Smail
#26  Tate Musko
#5   Ryan Petras
#21  Tank Pfeuffer
#6   Ryan Piekutoski
#11  David Shields
#20  Nolan Smith
#15  Dawson Wallace
#32  Carter Wilson

Coach:   Brian Smith

 

2020 PRACTICE SCHEDULE

BV 13s RED

 

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

April 17 – 19 NETB (Beaver Falls, PA)
http://www.playnetb.com

April 24 – 26  USSSA Super NIT (Canton, MI)
http://miusssabaseball.com/select-30-super-nit/

May 8 – 10   Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com/

May 15 – 17  USSSA NIT Capital Classic (Columbus, OH)
https://ohioplaysusssa.com/

May 23 – 25  Sports Force Park (Sandusky, OH)
https://sportsforceparkssandusky.com/

May 30 – 31  No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/

June 6 – 7  Tourney TIme (Bridgeport, WV)
https://tournamenttimesports.com/

June 20 – 21  Omaha in Ohio (New Waterford, OH)
https://www.nextlevelsportscomplex.net/home

June 25 – 28   Atlantic Coast Baseball (Pittsburgh, PA)
https://www.playacbaseball.com

July 2 -5   Sports at the Beach (Rehobeth Beach, DE)
https://www.sportsatthebeach.com/

July 10 – 12 No-Off Season (Tarentum, PA)
https://www.nooffseasonsports.com/